Hostel Baladi
Located nearly a 10-minute drive from Cidade de Socorro Gateway, the welcoming Hostel Baladi Socorro hotel offers pleasant views of the city.
Be sure to visit Cascavel Peak 3.1 km from this Socorro guest house. Guests may also get to Mirante do Cristo, which is approximately a 15-minute ride away.
- Local attractions
- Anjo Caves5 km
- Salao do Reino das Testemunhas de Jeova2.9 km
- Ebenezer2.4 km
- Cascavel Peak3.1 km
- Airports
- Viracopos127 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Pets allowed
Important notice
Check-in: from 14:00 until 18:00
Check-out: from 08:00 until 14:00
Frequently asked questions
- ✈
How far is Viracopos from the Hostel Baladi hotel?
There is a 130-km distance between Viracopos and the Hostel Baladi hotel. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at Hostel Baladi hotel?
Guests of Hostel Baladi hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from the Hostel Baladi hotel?
Guests of the Hostel Baladi hotel should be ready to check out at 14:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in Hostel Baladi hotel?
The minimal room price in Hostel Baladi hotel is $45. - 🚪
What room types are offered in the guest house?
At the guest house, guests can choose among Double Room and Triple Room.